ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 18:02:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH DBG EXPRESS (15235)
HOWRAH JN to DARBHANGA JN
HWH DBG EXPRESS (15235)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
AB1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH DBG EXPRESS (15235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:16 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN14:11 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)200
5CRJCHITTARANJAN14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)225
6MDPMADHUPUR JN15:28 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN15:58 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)355
9BJUBARAUNI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)448
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)499
11DBGDARBHANGA JN22:35 (Day 1)Destination536
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :