ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Mar-2017 11:01:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSADHARAN EXP (15270)
AHMEDABAD JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN
JANSADHARAN EXP (15270)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
D
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSADHARAN EXP (15270)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MSHMAHESANA JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)87
3PNUPALANPUR JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)152
4ABRABU ROAD20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)204
5MJMARWAR JN23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)370
6AIIAJMER JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)510
7FLPHULERA JN02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)589
8JPJAIPUR03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)644
9BTEBHARATPUR JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)831
10AHACHHNERA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)859
11AFAGRA FORT08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)885
12TDLTUNDLA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)908
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1139
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1212
15GDGONDA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1329
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1418
17KLDKHALILABAD19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1448
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1483
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1532
20BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1553
21SVSIWAN JN23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1602
22CPRCHHAPRA00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1663
23SEESONPUR JN01:52 (Day 3)01:54 (Day 3)1716
24HJPHAJIPUR JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1722
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination1776
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :