ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 12:53:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSADHARAN EXP (15271)
HOWRAH JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN
JANSADHARAN EXP (15271)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
D
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSADHARAN EXP (15271)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:16 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)94
3DGRDURGAPUR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)157
4RNGRANIGANJ13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)187
5ASNASANSOL JN14:11 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)205
6CRJCHITTARANJAN14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)230
7MDPMADHUPUR JN15:28 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)286
8JSMEJASIDIH JN15:58 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)315
9JAJJHAJHA17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)359
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)452
11SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)503
12MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:50 (Day 1)Destination555
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :