ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2017 08:57:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSADHARAN EXP (15272)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
JANSADHARAN EXP (15272)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
Train Schedule: JANSADHARAN EXP (15272)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:21 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)51
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:40 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)102
4JAJJHAJHA20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)195
5JSMEJASIDIH JN21:08 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)239
6MDPMADHUPUR JN21:41 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)268
7CRJCHITTARANJAN22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)325
8ASNASANSOL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)350
9RNGRANIGANJ23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)368
10DGRDURGAPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)393
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)456
12HWHHOWRAH JN03:00 (Day 2)Destination550
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :