ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 13:13:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSADHARAN EXP (15272)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
JANSADHARAN EXP (15272)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
D
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSADHARAN EXP (15272)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:21 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)51
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:40 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)102
4JAJJHAJHA20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)195
5JSMEJASIDIH JN21:08 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)239
6MDPMADHUPUR JN21:41 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)268
7CRJCHITTARANJAN22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)325
8ASNASANSOL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)350
9RNGRANIGANJ23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)368
10DGRDURGAPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)397
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)461
12HWHHOWRAH JN03:00 (Day 2)Destination555
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :