ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:10:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORABIYA EXP (15280)
ADRSH NGR DELHI to SAHARSA JN
POORABIYA EXP (15280)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
B1
19
A1
20
B2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POORABIYA EXP (15280)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANDIADRSH NGR DELHISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2DLIDELHI16:30 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)9
3GZBGHAZIABAD17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)29
4MBMORADABAD20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)170
5BEBAREILLY22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)261
6SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)332
7LKOLUCKNOW NR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)496
8GDGONDA JN04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)621
9BSTBASTI06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)710
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)774
11DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)824
12BTTBHATNI JN09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)845
13SVSIWAN JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)893
14CPRCHHAPRA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)954
15SEESONPUR JN13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)1008
16HJPHAJIPUR JN13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1013
17SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1051
18BJUBARAUNI JN15:45 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1101
19BGSBEGU SARAI16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)1117
20KGGKHAGARIA JN17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1157
21MNEMANSI JN17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1166
22SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1194
23SHCSAHARSA JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1210
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :