ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:45:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
KATIHAR JN to JAYNAGAR
KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
Train Schedule: KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2PRNAPURNIA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)27
3BNKIBANMANKHI JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)64
4DMHDAURAM MADHPURA04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)106
5SHCSAHARSA JN05:05 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)128
6SBMSONBARSA KCHERI05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)137
7SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)145
8MNEMANSI JN06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)172
9KGGKHAGARIA JN06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)181
10SLNASALAUNA07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)206
11HPOHASANPUR ROAD07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)221
12ROARUSERA GHAT07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)238
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)267
14LSILAHERIA SARAI09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)300
15DBGDARBHANGA JN10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)304
16SKISAKRI JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)324
17MBIMADHUBANI10:57 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)340
18JYGJAYNAGAR12:35 (Day 2)Destination372
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :