ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2017 18:48:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
KATIHAR JN to JAYNAGAR
KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
Train Schedule: KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2PRNAPURNIA JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)27
3BNKIBANMANKHI JN02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)64
4MRIJMURLIGANJ02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)84
5DMHDAURAM MADHPURA04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)106
6SHCSAHARSA JN05:05 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)128
7SBMSONBARSA KCHERI05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)137
8SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)145
9MNEMANSI JN06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)172
10KGGKHAGARIA JN06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)181
11SLNASALAUNA07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)206
12HPOHASANPUR ROAD07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)221
13ROARUSERA GHAT07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)238
14SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:37 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)267
15LSILAHERIA SARAI09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)300
16DBGDARBHANGA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)304
17SKISAKRI JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)324
18MBIMADHUBANI11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)340
19JYGJAYNAGAR12:35 (Day 2)Destination372
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :