ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:32:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
JAYNAGAR to KATIHAR JN
JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:10 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)31
3SKISAKRI JN05:32 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)48
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:13 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)72
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)105
7ROARUSERA GHAT08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)134
8HPOHASANPUR ROAD08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)150
9SLNASALAUNA08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)165
10KGGKHAGARIA JN09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)191
11MNEMANSI JN10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)199
12SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)227
13SBMSONBARSA KCHERI10:47 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)235
14SHCSAHARSA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)244
15DMHDAURAM MADHPURA11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)266
16BNKIBANMANKHI JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)308
17PRNAPURNIA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)344
18KIRKATIHAR JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination372
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :