ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2017 22:17:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
JAYNAGAR to KATIHAR JN
JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
Train Schedule: JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:10 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)31
3SKISAKRI JN05:33 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)48
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:08 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)72
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)105
7ROARUSERA GHAT08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)134
8HPOHASANPUR ROAD08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)150
9SLNASALAUNA08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)165
10KGGKHAGARIA JN09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)191
11MNEMANSI JN09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)199
12SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)227
13SBMSONBARSA KCHERI10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)235
14SHCSAHARSA JN10:55 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)244
15DMHDAURAM MADHPURA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)266
16MRIJMURLIGANJ12:12 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)288
17BNKIBANMANKHI JN12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)308
18PRNAPURNIA JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)344
19KIRKATIHAR JN14:45 (Day 1)Destination372
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :