ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:19:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANANDA EXP (15483)
ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI
MAHANANDA EXP (15483)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
PC
16
AB1
17
B1
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: MAHANANDA EXP (15483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2HSAHASIMARA10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)35
3DLODALGAON10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)60
4BNVBINNAGURI10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)69
5NMZNEW MAL JN11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)114
6SGUJSILIGURI JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)162
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:45 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)169
8AUBALUABARI ROAD14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)225
9KNEKISHANGANJ15:07 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)256
10DLKDALKOLHA15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)284
11BOEBARSOI JN16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)313
12AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)326
13LAVLABHA17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)346
14KIRKATIHAR JN18:45 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)370
15SMOSEMAPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)381
16CRRKARAGOLA ROAD19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)392
17KUEKURSELA19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)409
18NNANAUGACHIA20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)426
19THBTHANA BIHPUR JN20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)442
20NNRNARAYANPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)450
21PSRPASRAHA20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)462
22MSKMAHES KHUNT20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)474
23MNEMANSI JN21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)485
24KGGKHAGARIA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)493
25SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)506
26LKNLAKHMINIA21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)516
27BGSBEGU SARAI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)534
28BJUBARAUNI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)549
29MKAMOKAMEH JN23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)570
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)614
31PNBEPATNA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)659
32DNRDANAPUR02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)669
33ARAARA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)708
34BXRBUXAR03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)777
35MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)871
36MZPMIRZAPUR07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)934
37BDLVINDHYACHAL07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)941
38NYNNAINI08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1016
39ALDALLAHABAD JN08:40 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1023
40FTPFATEHPUR10:42 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1140
41CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1218
42PNKPANKI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1227
43RURARURA13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1260
44JJKJHINJHAK14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1279
45PHDPHAPHUND14:21 (Day 2)14:23 (Day 2)1299
46ULDACHALDA14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1316
47BNTBHARTHANA14:57 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)1336
48ETWETAWAH15:18 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1356
49SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:04 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)1411
50FZDFIROZABAD16:26 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)1431
51TDLTUNDLA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1447
52JLSJALESAR ROAD18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1475
53HRSHATHRAS JN18:27 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1495
54ALJNALIGARH JN18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1525
55KRJKHURJA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:53 (Day 2)1569
56GZBGHAZIABAD21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1631
57DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1645
58DLIDELHI22:40 (Day 2)Destination1651
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :