ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Dec-2014 15:58:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator MAHANANDA EXP (15484)
Currency: Quota: EXP
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2475Rs 1685Rs 635Rs 360
Distance: 1651 Kms.
Train Schedule of: MAHANANDA EXP (15484)
Train Name (Number): MAHANANDA EXP (15484)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)7
3GZBGHAZIABAD07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)20
4CHLCHOLA08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)68
5KRJKHURJA JN08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)83
6ALJNALIGARH JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)126
7HRSHATHRAS JN09:27 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)156
8JLSJALESAR ROAD09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)176
9TDLTUNDLA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)204
10FZDFIROZABAD11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)221
11SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)241
12ETWETAWAH12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)296
13BNTBHARTHANA12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)316
14ULDACHALDA13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)336
15PHDPHAPHUND13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)352
16JJKJHINJHAK13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)372
17RURARURA14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)391
18PNKPANKI14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)424
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:12 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)434
20FTPFATEHPUR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)512
21ALDALLAHABAD JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)628
22NYNNAINI18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)636
23BDLVINDHYACHAL19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)711
24MZPMIRZAPUR19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)718
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)781
26BXRBUXAR22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)875
27ARAARA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)943
28DNRDANAPUR23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)983
29PNBEPATNA JN00:35 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)993
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1038
31MKAMOKAMEH JN02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)1082
32BJUBARAUNI JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1103
33BGSBEGU SARAI04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)1118
34LKNLAKHMINIA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)1136
35SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN04:49 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)1145
36KGGKHAGARIA JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1158
37MNEMANSI JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1167
38MSKMAHES KHUNT05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)1178
39PSRPASRAHA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1190
40NNRNARAYANPUR07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1202
41THBTHANA BIHPUR JN07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)1209
42NNANAUGACHIA07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)1225
43KUEKURSELA08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)1243
44CRRKARAGOLA ROAD08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)1260
45KIRKATIHAR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1282
46LAVLABHA10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)1305
47AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1325
48BOEBARSOI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1338
49DLKDALKOLHA11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1367
50KNEKISHANGANJ11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1396
51AUBALUABARI ROAD12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1426
52NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:30 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1483
53SGUJSILIGURI JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1490
54NMZNEW MAL JN15:02 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)1538
55BNVBINNAGURI15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1582
56DLODALGAON16:03 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1591
57HSAHASIMARA16:37 (Day 2)16:39 (Day 2)1616
58APDJALIPUR DUAR JN18:45 (Day 2)Destination1651
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :