Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jul-2014 03:12:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator ABADH ASSAM EXP (15609)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 3485Rs 2325Rs 895Rs 520
Distance: 3073 Kms.
Train has Limited Run till 28/08/2014 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule of: 15609 (ABADH ASSAM EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)103
3MXNMARIANI JN13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)157
4FKGFURKATING JN14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)195
5DMVDIMAPUR15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)265
6DPUDIPHU16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)302
7LMGLUMDING JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)334
8HJIHOJAI18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)379
9CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)424
10JIDJAGI ROAD20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)458
11GHYGUWAHATI21:40 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)515
12KYQKAMAKHYA22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)521
13RNYRANGIYA JN22:53 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)562
14BPRDBARPETA ROAD23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)627
15NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)672
16KOJKOKRAJHAR01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)699
17FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)709
18NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)778
19NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)797
20DQGDHUPGURI04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)858
21JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)889
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:00 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)923
23AUBALUABARI ROAD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)980
24KNEKISHANGANJ07:32 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1010
25DLKDALKOLHA08:02 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)1039
26BOEBARSOI JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)1068
27AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)1081
28KIRKATIHAR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1124
29NNANAUGACHIA11:28 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)1181
30THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)1197
31MNEMANSI JN12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1239
32KGGKHAGARIA JN12:46 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)1248
33BGSBEGU SARAI13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1288
34BJUBARAUNI JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1303
35DSSDALSINGH SARAI14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1331
36SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:23 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1354
37MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1406
38HJPHAJIPUR JN18:12 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)1460
39SEESONPUR JN18:23 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1465
40CPRCHHAPRA19:30 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1519
41EKMAEKMA20:07 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1547
42SVSIWAN JN20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1580
43MWMAIRWA21:03 (Day 2)21:04 (Day 2)1601
44BHTRBHATPAR RANI21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1616
45BTTBHATNI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1628
46DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:57 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1649
47GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:25 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1699
48KLDKHALILABAD00:22 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1733
49BSTBASTI00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1763
50MURMANKAPUR JN01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1824
51GDGONDA JN02:40 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1853
52JLDJARWAL ROAD03:22 (Day 3)03:23 (Day 3)1898
53BBKBARABANKI JN04:36 (Day 3)04:38 (Day 3)1941
54LKOLUCKNOW NR05:25 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1969
55BLMBALAMU JN06:39 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2038
56HRIHARDOI07:09 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2071
57SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:13 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)2134
58BEBAREILLY09:14 (Day 3)09:19 (Day 3)2204
59RMURAMPUR10:11 (Day 3)10:12 (Day 3)2268
60MBMORADABAD11:15 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2295
61AMROAMROHA11:56 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)2325
62HPUHAPUR13:18 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)2399
63PKWPILKHUA13:35 (Day 3)13:36 (Day 3)2410
64GZBGHAZIABAD14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2436
65DLIDELHI15:05 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2456
66DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ15:44 (Day 3)15:45 (Day 3)2459
67SSBSHAKURBASTI15:59 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2466
68NNONANGLOI16:07 (Day 3)16:08 (Day 3)2473
69BGZBAHADURGARH16:21 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)2486
70ROKROHTAK JN17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2526
71JINDJIND JN18:10 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)2583
72NRWNARWANA JN18:52 (Day 3)18:53 (Day 3)2617
73TUNTOHANA19:14 (Day 3)19:15 (Day 3)2643
74JHLJAKHAL JN19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)2655
75BRZBARETA19:45 (Day 3)19:46 (Day 3)2669
76BLZBUDHLADA19:58 (Day 3)19:59 (Day 3)2684
77MSZMANSA20:11 (Day 3)20:22 (Day 3)2700
78MAURMAUR20:33 (Day 3)20:34 (Day 3)2719
79BTIBHATINDA JN22:00 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)2753
80MBYMANDI DABWALI00:10 (Day 4)00:11 (Day 4)2789
81SGRASANGARIA00:51 (Day 4)00:52 (Day 4)2819
82HMHHANUMANGARH JN01:20 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2845
83PGKPILI BANGAN01:48 (Day 4)01:49 (Day 4)2871
84SOGSURATGARH JN02:25 (Day 4)02:30 (Day 4)2895
85MHJMAHAJAN03:21 (Day 4)03:22 (Day 4)2958
86LKSLUNKARANSAR03:59 (Day 4)04:00 (Day 4)2997
87LGHLALGARH JN05:45 (Day 4)Destination3073
Train Splits at SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
89SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:23 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1354
90MKPRMUKTAPUR18:22 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1358
91KSPKISHANPUR18:31 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1364
92RBZRAMBHADDARPUR18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1371
93HYTHAIAGHAT18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1376
94TLWATHALWARA19:09 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1380
95LSILAHERIA SARAI19:25 (Day 2)19:31 (Day 2)1387
96DBGDARBHANGA JN19:40 (Day 2)Destination1392
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :