Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Apr-2014 15:23:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator ABADH ASSAM EXP (15609)
ABADH ASSAM EXP(15609) Currency: Distance: 2559 Kms.
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2775Rs 1865Rs 710Rs 410
Train Schedule of: 15609 (ABADH ASSAM EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource22:00 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN22:53 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)185
7FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)195
8NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)264
9NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)283
10DQGDHUPGURI04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)343
11JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)375
12NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:00 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)409
13AUBALUABARI ROAD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)465
14KNEKISHANGANJ07:32 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)496
15DLKDALKOLHA08:02 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)524
16BOEBARSOI JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)553
17AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)566
18KIRKATIHAR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)610
19NNANAUGACHIA11:28 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)667
20THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)682
21MNEMANSI JN12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)725
22KGGKHAGARIA JN12:46 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)733
23BGSBEGU SARAI13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)774
24BJUBARAUNI JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)789
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)817
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:23 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)840
27MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)892
28HJPHAJIPUR JN18:12 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)946
29SEESONPUR JN18:23 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)951
30CPRCHHAPRA19:30 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1005
31EKMAEKMA20:07 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1033
32SVSIWAN JN20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1066
33MWMAIRWA21:03 (Day 2)21:04 (Day 2)1087
34BHTRBHATPAR RANI21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1101
35BTTBHATNI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1114
36DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:57 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1135
37GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:25 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1185
38KLDKHALILABAD00:22 (Day 3)00:33 (Day 3)1219
39BSTBASTI00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1249
40MURMANKAPUR JN01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1310
41GDGONDA JN02:40 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1338
42JLDJARWAL ROAD03:22 (Day 3)03:23 (Day 3)1384
43BBKBARABANKI JN04:36 (Day 3)04:38 (Day 3)1427
44LKOLUCKNOW NR05:25 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1455
45BLMBALAMU JN06:39 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1524
46HRIHARDOI07:09 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1557
47SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:13 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1619
48BEBAREILLY09:14 (Day 3)09:19 (Day 3)1690
49RMURAMPUR10:11 (Day 3)10:12 (Day 3)1753
50MBMORADABAD11:15 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)1781
51AMROAMROHA11:56 (Day 3)11:57 (Day 3)1811
52HPUHAPUR13:18 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)1885
53PKWPILKHUA13:35 (Day 3)13:36 (Day 3)1896
54GZBGHAZIABAD14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)1922
55DLIDELHI15:05 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)1942
56DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ15:44 (Day 3)15:45 (Day 3)1945
57SSBSHAKURBASTI15:59 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)1952
58NNONANGLOI16:07 (Day 3)16:08 (Day 3)1959
59BGZBAHADURGARH16:21 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)1971
60ROKROHTAK JN17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2012
61JINDJIND JN18:10 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)2069
62NRWNARWANA JN18:52 (Day 3)18:53 (Day 3)2103
63JHLJAKHAL JN19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)2141
64BRZBARETA19:45 (Day 3)19:46 (Day 3)2155
65MSZMANSA20:11 (Day 3)20:22 (Day 3)2186
66MAURMAUR20:33 (Day 3)20:34 (Day 3)2205
67BTIBHATINDA JN22:00 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)2239
68MBYMANDI DABWALI00:10 (Day 4)00:11 (Day 4)2274
69SGRASANGARIA00:51 (Day 4)00:52 (Day 4)2305
70HMHHANUMANGARH JN01:20 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2331
71PGKPILI BANGAN01:48 (Day 4)01:49 (Day 4)2356
72SOGSURATGARH JN02:25 (Day 4)02:30 (Day 4)2381
73MHJMAHAJAN03:21 (Day 4)03:22 (Day 4)2444
74LKSLUNKARANSAR03:59 (Day 4)04:00 (Day 4)2483
75LGHLALGARH JN05:45 (Day 4)Destination2559
Train Splits at SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
77SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:23 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)840
78MKPRMUKTAPUR18:22 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)844
79KSPKISHANPUR18:31 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)850
80RBZRAMBHADDARPUR18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)857
81HYTHAIAGHAT18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)862
82TLWATHALWARA19:09 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)866
83LSILAHERIA SARAI19:25 (Day 2)19:31 (Day 2)873
84DBGDARBHANGA JN19:40 (Day 2)Destination877
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :