ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:56:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXPRES (15629)
CHENNAI EGMORE to GUWAHATI
GUWAHATI EXPRES (15629)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S13
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
PC
10
A1
11
B3
12
B2
13
B1
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXPRES (15629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)181
3OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)297
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)435
5EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)494
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)584
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)785
8BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1062
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1209
10BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1228
11BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1455
12HIJHIJILLI00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1567
13TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1702
14PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1792
15JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1831
16BURNBURNPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:31 (Day 3)1863
17ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1868
18UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1894
19DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1910
20SURISIURI10:17 (Day 3)10:19 (Day 3)1980
21RPHRAMPUR HAT11:56 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2028
22PKRPAKUR12:41 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2081
23NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2114
24MLDTMALDA TOWN14:40 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2149
25BOEBARSOI JN16:20 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)2237
26DLKDALKOLHA16:44 (Day 3)16:46 (Day 3)2266
27KNEKISHANGANJ17:12 (Day 3)17:14 (Day 3)2294
28NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2381
29NMXNEW MAYNAGURI20:18 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2427
30DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2447
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2508
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:35 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2526
33FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:33 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2595
34KOJKOKRAJHAR23:45 (Day 3)23:47 (Day 3)2605
35NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2633
36RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2742
37KYQKAMAKHYA04:24 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)2783
38GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 4)Destination2790
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :