ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jun-2017 17:53:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXPRES (15629)
CHENNAI EGMORE to GUWAHATI
GUWAHATI EXPRES (15629)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S13
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
PC
10
A1
11
B3
12
B2
13
B1
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXPRES (15629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)181
3OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)297
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)435
5EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)494
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)584
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)785
8BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1062
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1208
10BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1227
11CTCCUTTACK19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1255
12BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1433
13HIJHIJILLI00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1545
14TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1679
15PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1769
16JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1808
17BURNBURNPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:31 (Day 3)1840
18ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1845
19UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1871
20DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1887
21SURISIURI10:17 (Day 3)10:19 (Day 3)1958
22RPHRAMPUR HAT11:56 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2005
23PKRPAKUR12:41 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2058
24NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2091
25MLDTMALDA TOWN14:40 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2126
26BOEBARSOI JN16:20 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)2214
27DLKDALKOLHA16:44 (Day 3)16:46 (Day 3)2243
28KNEKISHANGANJ17:12 (Day 3)17:14 (Day 3)2271
29NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2359
30NMXNEW MAYNAGURI20:18 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2404
31DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2424
32NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2485
33NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:35 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2503
34FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:33 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2572
35KOJKOKRAJHAR23:45 (Day 3)23:47 (Day 3)2582
36NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2610
37RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2719
38KYQKAMAKHYA04:24 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)2760
39GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 4)Destination2767
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :