ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:17:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI MS EXP (15630)
GUWAHATI to CHENNAI EGMORE
GUWAHATI MS EXP (15630)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
B1
11
B2
12
B3
13
A1
14
PC
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI MS EXP (15630)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)157
5KOJKOKRAJHAR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)185
6FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)195
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)343
10NMXNEW MAYNAGURI22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)364
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)409
12KNEKISHANGANJ00:58 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)496
13DLKDALKOLHA01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)524
14BOEBARSOI JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)553
15MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)641
16NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)676
17PKRPAKUR05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)709
18RPHRAMPUR HAT06:31 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)763
19SURISIURI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)810
20UDLANDAL JN08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)864
21DGRDURGAPUR09:18 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)880
22ASNASANSOL JN10:20 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)922
23BURNBURNPUR10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)927
24JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:27 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)959
25PRRPURULIA JN12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)998
26TATATATANAGAR JN14:40 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1088
27HIJHIJILLI17:45 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1223
28BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 2)19:17 (Day 2)1335
29BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1562
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1581
31BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1728
32VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)2005
33RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)2206
34EEELURU09:59 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2296
35BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2355
36OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 3)14:09 (Day 3)2494
37NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2610
38MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:15 (Day 3)Destination2790
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :