ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:40:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI GHY EXPRES (15639)
PURI to GUWAHATI
PURI GHY EXPRES (15639)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
A1
14
B1
15
B2
16
S7
17
S8
18
EX1
19
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI GHY EXPRES (15639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource14:25 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)91
6BHCBHADRAKH18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)268
8HIJHIJILLI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)380
9MDNMIDNAPORE21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)403
10BQABANKURA23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)505
11ADRAADRA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)559
12ASNASANSOL JN01:52 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)600
13DGRDURGAPUR02:48 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)642
14SURISIURI04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)713
15RPHRAMPUR HAT05:47 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)760
16PKRPAKUR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)813
17NFKNEW FARAKKA JN07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)846
18MLDTMALDA TOWN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)881
19KNEKISHANGANJ10:38 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1026
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1113
21NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1240
22NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR16:20 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)1258
23NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:25 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1365
24BPRDBARPETA ROAD19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1409
25RNYRANGIYA JN20:18 (Day 2)20:28 (Day 2)1474
26GHYGUWAHATI22:00 (Day 2)Destination1522
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :