ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:35:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY PURI EXPRES (15640)
GUWAHATI to PURI
GHY PURI EXPRES (15640)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
B1
10
B2
11
A1
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
GRD
Train Schedule: GHY PURI EXPRES (15640)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource18:45 (Day 1)0
2RNYRANGIYA JN19:57 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)48
3BPRDBARPETA ROAD21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)113
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)157
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)264
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)283
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)409
8KNEKISHANGANJ04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)496
9MLDTMALDA TOWN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)641
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)676
11PKRPAKUR09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)709
12RPHRAMPUR HAT10:08 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)763
13SURISIURI11:22 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)810
14DGRDURGAPUR13:35 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)880
15ASNASANSOL JN14:55 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)922
16ADRAADRA JN16:30 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)964
17BQABANKURA17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1017
18MDNMIDNAPORE18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1119
19HIJHIJILLI19:45 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1142
20BLSBALASORE21:30 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1254
21BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1316
22CTCCUTTACK00:25 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1432
23BBSBHUBANESWAR01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1459
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1478
25SILSAKHI GOPAL02:35 (Day 3)02:37 (Day 3)1506
26PURIPURI03:10 (Day 3)Destination1522
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :