ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:00:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GUWAHATI
GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
B3
9
B2
10
A1
11
B1
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
PC
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GRD
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)121
4DVLDEVLALI11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)166
5NKNASIK ROAD11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)172
6MMRMANMAD JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)245
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)429
8BAUBURHANPUR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)483
9KNWKHANDWA17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)552
10HDHARDA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)660
11ETITARSI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)736
12PPIPIPARIYA20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)803
13JBPJABALPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)981
14KTEKATNI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)1072
15STASATNA02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1170
16COICHEOKI05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)1339
17MZPMIRZAPUR07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1420
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:55 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1483
19DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1541
20BXRBUXAR10:21 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)1577
21DUREDUMRAON10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1593
22ARAARA11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1646
23DNRDANAPUR11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1685
24PNBEPATNA JN12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1695
25PNCPATNA SAHEB13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1705
26FUTFATWA13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1717
27KOOKHUSROPUR13:46 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1725
28BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1740
29BARHBARH14:22 (Day 2)14:24 (Day 2)1758
30MKAMOKAMEH JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1784
31HTZHATHIDAH JN15:14 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1791
32BRYABARHIYA15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1802
33LKRLUCKEESARAI JN15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1817
34KIULKIUL JN16:05 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1818
35AHAABHAIPUR16:41 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1841
36JMPJAMALPUR JN17:12 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1863
37BUPBARIARPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1874
38SGGSULTANGANJ18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1892
39BGPBHAGALPUR18:35 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1916
40CLGKAHALGAON19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1946
41SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:25 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1990
42BHWBARHARWA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)2044
43NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:17 (Day 2)22:19 (Day 2)2059
44MLDTMALDA TOWN23:20 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2094
45KNEKISHANGANJ01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)2239
46NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:30 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2326
47DQGDHUPGURI05:05 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)2391
48NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:15 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2452
49NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR06:37 (Day 3)06:42 (Day 3)2471
50NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:40 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2578
51BPRDBARPETA ROAD09:50 (Day 3)09:52 (Day 3)2622
52RNYRANGIYA JN11:15 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2687
53KYQKAMAKHYA12:33 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2728
54GHYGUWAHATI13:00 (Day 3)Destination2734
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :