ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:59:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648)
GUWAHATI to LOKMANYATILAK T
GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
PC
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
B1
13
A1
14
B2
15
B3
16
S10
17
S11
18
D
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD17:12 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)157
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)264
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)283
8DQGDHUPGURI22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)343
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)409
10KNEKISHANGANJ00:58 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)496
11MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)641
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)676
13BHWBARHARWA JN05:26 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)691
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN06:35 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)745
15CLGKAHALGAON07:27 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)789
16BGPBHAGALPUR08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)819
17SGGSULTANGANJ08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)843
18BUPBARIARPUR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)861
19JMPJAMALPUR JN09:48 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)872
20AHAABHAIPUR10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)894
21KIULKIUL JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)917
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN11:17 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)918
23BRYABARHIYA11:31 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)933
24HTZHATHIDAH JN11:42 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)944
25MKAMOKAMEH JN11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)951
26BARHBARH12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)977
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)995
28KOOKHUSROPUR12:57 (Day 2)12:59 (Day 2)1010
29FUTFATWA13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)1018
30PNCPATNA SAHEB13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1030
31PNBEPATNA JN13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1040
32DNRDANAPUR14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1050
33ARAARA14:56 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1089
34DUREDUMRAON15:31 (Day 2)15:33 (Day 2)1142
35BXRBUXAR15:56 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1158
36DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1194
37MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:40 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1252
38MZPMIRZAPUR18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1315
39COICHEOKI20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1396
40STASATNA23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1565
41KTEKATNI00:25 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1663
42JBPJABALPUR01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1754
43PPIPIPARIYA05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1932
44ETITARSI JN07:10 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1999
45HDHARDA08:10 (Day 3)08:12 (Day 3)2075
46KNWKHANDWA10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2183
47BAUBURHANPUR10:59 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2252
48BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:45 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2306
49MMRMANMAD JN14:02 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2490
50NKNASIK ROAD15:20 (Day 3)15:25 (Day 3)2564
51DVLDEVLALI15:34 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2569
52IGPIGATPURI17:00 (Day 3)17:05 (Day 3)2614
53KYNKALYAN JN18:56 (Day 3)19:00 (Day 3)2697
54TNATHANE19:22 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)2718
55LTTLOKMANYATILAK T20:00 (Day 3)Destination2735
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :