ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:08:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LOHIT EXPRESS (15652)
JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI
LOHIT EXPRESS (15652)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
PC
9
B1
10
B2
11
A1
12
B3
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
S14
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: LOHIT EXPRESS (15652)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)218
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)270
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)384
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)435
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)465
9RKROORKEE07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)500
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)518
11MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)657
12BEBAREILLY11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)748
13HRIHARDOI13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)881
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)983
15GDGONDA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1100
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1189
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1254
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1303
19BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1324
20SVSIWAN JN23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1373
21CPRCHHAPRA00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1433
22SEESONPUR JN01:52 (Day 3)01:54 (Day 3)1487
23HJPHAJIPUR JN02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1493
24DESDESARI02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1513
25MNOMEHNAR ROAD02:49 (Day 3)02:51 (Day 3)1523
26SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE03:07 (Day 3)03:09 (Day 3)1530
27MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR03:34 (Day 3)03:36 (Day 3)1543
28BJUBARAUNI JN05:40 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1580
29BGSBEGU SARAI06:26 (Day 3)06:28 (Day 3)1596
30KGGKHAGARIA JN07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1636
31MNEMANSI JN07:15 (Day 3)07:17 (Day 3)1645
32NNANAUGACHIA08:13 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1703
33CRRKARAGOLA ROAD09:09 (Day 3)09:11 (Day 3)1732
34KIRKATIHAR JN10:25 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1760
35KNEKISHANGANJ12:15 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)1856
36NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:05 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)1943
37DQGDHUPGURI15:45 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2009
38NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:10 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2069
39NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR17:35 (Day 3)17:40 (Day 3)2088
40NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:40 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)2195
41RNYRANGIYA JN21:51 (Day 3)22:01 (Day 3)2304
42KYQKAMAKHYA23:08 (Day 3)23:10 (Day 3)2345
43GHYGUWAHATI23:40 (Day 3)Destination2351
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :