ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:11:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAMMU GHY EXPRE (15654)
JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI
JAMMU GHY EXPRE (15654)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
PC
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
S14
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JAMMU GHY EXPRE (15654)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)213
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)265
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)378
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)429
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)460
9RKROORKEE07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)494
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)513
11MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)652
12BEBAREILLY11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)743
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)813
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)978
15GDGONDA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1095
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1184
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1248
18CPJKAPTANGANJ JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1287
19SBZSISWA BAZAR22:07 (Day 2)22:09 (Day 2)1314
20BUGBAGAHA23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1357
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1398
22BTHBETTIAH00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1435
23SGLSAGAULI JN01:13 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1457
24BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI01:33 (Day 3)01:38 (Day 3)1478
25CAACHAKIA02:02 (Day 3)02:04 (Day 3)1510
26MTRMOTIPUR02:26 (Day 3)02:28 (Day 3)1531
27MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1558
28SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1609
29BJUBARAUNI JN05:40 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1660
30BGSBEGU SARAI06:20 (Day 3)06:28 (Day 3)1675
31KGGKHAGARIA JN07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1716
32NNANAUGACHIA08:13 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1783
33CRRKARAGOLA ROAD09:09 (Day 3)09:11 (Day 3)1817
34KIRKATIHAR JN10:25 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1840
35KNEKISHANGANJ12:15 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)1936
36NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:05 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2023
37DQGDHUPGURI15:45 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2088
38NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:10 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2149
39NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR17:35 (Day 3)17:40 (Day 3)2168
40NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:40 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)2274
41RNYRANGIYA JN21:51 (Day 3)22:01 (Day 3)2384
42KYQKAMAKHYA23:08 (Day 3)23:10 (Day 3)2425
43GHYGUWAHATI23:40 (Day 3)Destination2431
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :