ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:40:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJUNGA EX (15659)
SEALDAH to AGARTALA
KANCHANJUNGA EX (15659)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D1
5
D2
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
B1
10
B2
11
A1
12
B3
13
B4
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
D3
18
D4
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: KANCHANJUNGA EX (15659)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)13
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:16 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)101
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN09:14 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)153
5AMPAHMADPUR JN09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)172
6SNTSAINTHIA09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)186
7RPHRAMPUR HAT10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)213
8MRRMURARAI10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)244
9PKRPAKUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)267
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)300
11MLDTMALDA TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)335
12SMSAMSI14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)369
13AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)410
14BOEBARSOI JN15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)423
15DLKDALKOLHA15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)452
16KNEKISHANGANJ16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)480
17AUBALUABARI ROAD16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)511
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)567
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)601
20DQGDHUPGURI19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)633
21FLKFALAKATA20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)655
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)693
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)712
24KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)732
25GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)758
26FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)781
27KOJKOKRAJHAR23:15 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)791
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)819
29BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)863
30NLVNALBARI02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)911
31RNYRANGIYA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)928
32KYQKAMAKHYA03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)969
33GHYGUWAHATI04:00 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)975
34LMGLUMDING JN08:45 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1156
35NHLGNEW HAFLONG11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1254
36BPBBADARPUR JN14:35 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1325
37KXJKARIMGANJ JN15:20 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1345
38DMRDHARMANAGAR17:32 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1410
39ABSAAMBASA19:16 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1482
40AGTLAGARTALA21:00 (Day 2)Destination1549
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :