ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:24:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KYQ GIMB EXPRES (15668)
KAMAKHYA to GANDHIDHAM BG
KYQ GIMB EXPRES (15668)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S12
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S9
11
S10
12
S11
13
PC
14
S5
15
S7
16
S1
17
S6
18
A1
19
B1
20
S8
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KYQ GIMB EXPRES (15668)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource11:00 (Day 1)0
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)122
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)202
4KOJKOKRAJHAR14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)230
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)309
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)327
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:10 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)454
8KIRKATIHAR JN22:00 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)655
9KGGKHAGARIA JN00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)778
10BGSBEGU SARAI00:32 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)819
11BJUBARAUNI JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)834
12PNBEPATNA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)944
13ARAARA05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)993
14BXRBUXAR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1062
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:07 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1156
16BSBVARANASI JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1173
17FDFAIZABAD JN13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1368
18LKOLUCKNOW NR16:55 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1496
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1570
20TDLTUNDLA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1799
21AFAGRA FORT00:25 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1822
22BXNBAYANA JN03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1906
23SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:46 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)2047
24KOTAKOTA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)2155
25RTMRATLAM JN11:35 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2421
26BRCVADODARA JN16:30 (Day 3)17:00 (Day 3)2683
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:15 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2782
28VGVIRAMGAM JN19:36 (Day 3)19:38 (Day 3)2848
29SUNRSURENDRANAGAR21:02 (Day 3)21:04 (Day 3)2913
30WKRWANKANER JN22:15 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2988
31MVIMORBI23:02 (Day 3)23:07 (Day 3)3016
32MALBMALIYA MIYANA00:42 (Day 4)00:44 (Day 4)3068
33SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G01:32 (Day 4)01:34 (Day 4)3108
34BCOBBHACHAU BG01:49 (Day 4)01:51 (Day 4)3124
35GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG02:50 (Day 4)Destination3161
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :