ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jul-2016 01:33:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN
KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
A1
16
B1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2CRRKARAGOLA ROAD23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)23
3KUEKURSELA23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)40
4NNANAUGACHIA23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)57
5THBTHANA BIHPUR JN00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)73
6MNEMANSI JN01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)115
7KGGKHAGARIA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)124
8BGSBEGU SARAI02:17 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)165
9BJUBARAUNI JN03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)180
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)231
11KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)244
12DOLDHOLI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)258
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)283
14HJPHAJIPUR JN06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)336
15SEESONPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)342
16DGADIGHWARA07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)365
17CPRCHHAPRA08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)396
18SVSIWAN JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)456
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)526
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:20 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)576
21KLDKHALILABAD13:19 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)610
22BSTBASTI13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)640
23MURMANKAPUR JN14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)701
24GDGONDA JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)729
25BBKBARABANKI JN16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)818
26LKOLUCKNOW NR17:50 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)854
27ONUNNAO JN19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)910
28CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:50 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)928
29ETWETAWAH21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1066
30FZDFIROZABAD22:29 (Day 2)22:31 (Day 2)1141
31TDLTUNDLA JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1157
32HRSHATHRAS JN23:50 (Day 2)23:51 (Day 2)1205
33ALJNALIGARH JN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1235
34KRJKHURJA JN00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1279
35GZBGHAZIABAD02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)1341
36DSADELHI SHAHDARA02:24 (Day 3)02:26 (Day 3)1355
37DLIDELHI02:50 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1361
38SNPSONIPAT04:08 (Day 3)04:09 (Day 3)1404
39PNPPANIPAT JN04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1449
40KUNKARNAL05:20 (Day 3)05:21 (Day 3)1484
41KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN05:49 (Day 3)05:51 (Day 3)1517
42UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:50 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1558
43RPJRAJPURA JN07:24 (Day 3)07:26 (Day 3)1586
44SIRSIRHIND JN07:48 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1612
45KNNKHANNA08:03 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1629
46LDHLUDHIANA JN09:20 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)1672
47PHRPHILLAUR JN09:44 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1685
48PGWPHAGWARA JN10:04 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1708
49JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:30 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1729
50BEASBEAS11:14 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1765
51ASRAMRITSAR JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination1807
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :