ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:32:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708)
AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN
ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
A1
16
B1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)100
8GRYGORAYA09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)110
9PHRPHILLAUR JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)123
10LDHLUDHIANA JN09:50 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)136
11KNNKHANNA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)178
12SIRSIRHIND JN10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)196
13RPJRAJPURA JN11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)222
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)250
15KUNKARNAL12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)324
16PNPPANIPAT JN13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)359
17SNPSONIPAT13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)404
18SZMSUBZI MANDI14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)444
19DLIDELHI15:05 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)447
20KRJKHURJA JN16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)529
21ALJNALIGARH JN17:25 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)573
22HRSHATHRAS JN18:21 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)603
23TDLTUNDLA JN19:08 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)651
24FZDFIROZABAD19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)667
25ETWETAWAH20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)742
26CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)880
27ONUNNAO JN23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)898
28LKOLUCKNOW NR00:25 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)952
29BBKBARABANKI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)988
30GDGONDA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1076
31MURMANKAPUR JN03:24 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)1107
32BSTBASTI04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1166
33KLDKHALILABAD04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)1196
34GKPGORAKHPUR JN05:45 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1230
35DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1280
36SVSIWAN JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1349
37CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1410
38DGADIGHWARA10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1443
39SEESONPUR JN11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1464
40HJPHAJIPUR JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1469
41MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1523
42DOLDHOLI13:11 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)1548
43KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1561
44SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1575
45BJUBARAUNI JN15:10 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1626
46BGSBEGU SARAI15:46 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1641
47KGGKHAGARIA JN16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1681
48MNEMANSI JN16:36 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1690
49THBTHANA BIHPUR JN17:22 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1732
50NNANAUGACHIA17:37 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)1748
51KUEKURSELA17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1766
52CRRKARAGOLA ROAD18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1783
53KIRKATIHAR JN19:55 (Day 2)Destination1805
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :