ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:27:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KIR EXPRESS (15711)
HOWRAH JN to KATIHAR JN
HWH KIR EXPRESS (15711)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
A1
9
B1
10
B2
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH KIR EXPRESS (15711)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:55 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)40
3NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)105
4KWAEKATWA00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)144
5AZAZIMGANJ JN02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)217
6MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)331
7SMSAMSI04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)366
8HCRHARISCHANDRPUR05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)386
9KDPRKUMEDPUR05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)393
10LAVLABHA05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)399
11KIRKATIHAR JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination422
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :