ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:10:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR HWH EXPRESS (15712)
KATIHAR JN to HOWRAH JN
KIR HWH EXPRESS (15712)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
A1
10
B2
11
B1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: KIR HWH EXPRESS (15712)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2LAVLABHA22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)24
3KDPRKUMEDPUR23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)30
4HCRHARISCHANDRPUR23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)36
5SMSAMSI23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)57
6MLDTMALDA TOWN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)91
7AZAZIMGANJ JN02:52 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)205
8KWAEKATWA04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)278
9NDAENABADWIP DHAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)317
10BDCBANDEL JN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)383
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination422
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :