ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:15:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (15714)
PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN
INTERCITY EXP (15714)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
D1
3
GRD
4
D2
5
GN
6
GN
7
C1
8
GN
9
GN
10
D3
11
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (15714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)46
4BARHBARH15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)64
5MKAMOKAMEH JN15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)90
6BJUBARAUNI JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)111
7BGSBEGU SARAI17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)126
8LKNLAKHMINIA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)144
9KGGKHAGARIA JN18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)166
10MNEMANSI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)175
11MSKMAHES KHUNT18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)185
12PSRPASRAHA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)198
13NNRNARAYANPUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)210
14THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)217
15NNANAUGACHIA19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)233
16KUEKURSELA20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)251
17CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)268
18SMOSEMAPUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)279
19KIRKATIHAR JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :