ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:20:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
GUWAHATI to MARIANI JN
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
14
VP
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource11:45 (Day 1)0
2NNGENARANGI11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)8
3DGUDIGARU12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)33
4JIDJAGI ROAD13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)57
5CPKCHAPARMUKH JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)91
6KWMKAMPUR13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)108
7JMKJAMUNAMUKH14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)119
8JGJNJUGIJAN14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)129
9HJIHOJAI14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)135
10LKALANKA15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)150
11LKGLAMSAKHANG15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)166
12LMGLUMDING JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)180
13BRLFBAR LONGFER16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)186
14DPUDIPHU17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)212
15DSRDHANSIRI17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)230
16DMVDIMAPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)249
17BXJBOKAJAN18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)263
18NJNNAOJAN19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)277
19SZRSARUPATHAR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)285
20BXPBARPATHAR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)295
21FKGFURKATING JN20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)319
22GLGTGOLAGHAT20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)326
23NMGYNUMALIGARH21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)342
24BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)359
25JTTNJORHAT TOWN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)387
26MXNMARIANI JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination404
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :