ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Mar-2017 00:37:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
MARIANI JN to GUWAHATI
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MXNMARIANI JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2JTTNJORHAT TOWN05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)17
3BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON06:31 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)45
4NMGYNUMALIGARH06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)62
5GLGTGOLAGHAT07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)78
6FKGFURKATING JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)85
7BXPBARPATHAR07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)109
8SZRSARUPATHAR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)119
9NJNNAOJAN08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)127
10BXJBOKAJAN08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)141
11DMVDIMAPUR08:58 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)155
12DSRDHANSIRI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)174
13DPUDIPHU09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)192
14BRLFBAR LONGFER10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)218
15LMGLUMDING JN11:05 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)224
16LKGLAMSAKHANG11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)238
17LKALANKA12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)254
18HJIHOJAI12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)269
19JGJNJUGIJAN12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)275
20JMKJAMUNAMUKH12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)285
21KWMKAMPUR12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)296
22CPKCHAPARMUKH JN13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)313
23JIDJAGI ROAD14:01 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)347
24DGUDIGARU14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)371
25NNGENARANGI14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)396
26GHYGUWAHATI15:30 (Day 1)Destination404
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :