ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:42:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
MARIANI JN to GUWAHATI
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MXNMARIANI JNSource03:30 (Day 1)0
2JTTNJORHAT TOWN03:55 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)17
3BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON04:33 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)45
4NMGYNUMALIGARH05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)62
5GLGTGOLAGHAT05:30 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)78
6FKGFURKATING JN05:50 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)85
7BXPBARPATHAR06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)109
8SZRSARUPATHAR06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)119
9NJNNAOJAN06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)127
10BXJBOKAJAN06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)141
11DMVDIMAPUR07:15 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)155
12DSRDHANSIRI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)174
13DPUDIPHU08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)192
14BRLFBAR LONGFER08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)218
15LMGLUMDING JN09:05 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)224
16LKGLAMSAKHANG09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)238
17LKALANKA10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)254
18HJIHOJAI10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)269
19JGJNJUGIJAN10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)275
20JMKJAMUNAMUKH10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)285
21KWMKAMPUR10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)296
22CPKCHAPARMUKH JN11:28 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)313
23JIDJAGI ROAD12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)347
24DGUDIGARU12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)371
25NNGENARANGI13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)396
26GHYGUWAHATI13:45 (Day 1)Destination404
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :