ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:26:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY (15720)
SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN
INTERCITY (15720)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY (15720)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGUJSILIGURI JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BORABAGHDOGRA15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)11
3NAKNAKSALBARI15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)23
4ADQADHIKARI15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)36
5GAGAGALGALIA16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)45
6TKGTHAKURGANJ16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)57
7TBRTAIABPUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)63
8POTPOTHIA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)72
9AUBALUABARI ROAD17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)77
10KNEKISHANGANJ17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)107
11KKAKANKI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)121
12DLKDALKOLHA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)136
13TETATELTA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)144
14SUDSUDHANI18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)153
15BOEBARSOI JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)165
16SRISALMARI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)174
17SISONAILI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)187
18KIRKATIHAR JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :