ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:36:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP SMI EXPRESS (15723)
NEW JALPAIGURI to SITAMARHI
NJP SMI EXPRESS (15723)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S
5
S
6
S
7
S
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
HB1
17
B
18
GN
19
GRD
20
VP
21
GN
Train Schedule: NJP SMI EXPRESS (15723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2AUBALUABARI ROAD23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)57
3KNEKISHANGANJ23:27 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)88
4DLKDALKOLHA23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)116
5KIRKATIHAR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)184
6NNANAUGACHIA02:38 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)241
7BGSBEGU SARAI04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)348
8BJUBARAUNI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)363
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)414
10DBGDARBHANGA JN08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)452
11KMLKAMTAUL08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)475
12JNRJANAKPUR ROAD09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)494
13SMISITAMARHI10:15 (Day 2)Destination519
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :