ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:57:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMI NJP EXPRESS (15724)
SITAMARHI to NEW JALPAIGURI
SMI NJP EXPRESS (15724)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
HB1
17
B1
18
GN
19
GRD
20
VP
21
GN
Train Schedule: SMI NJP EXPRESS (15724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMISITAMARHISource17:15 (Day 1)0
2JNRJANAKPUR ROAD17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)26
3KMLKAMTAUL17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)45
4DBGDARBHANGA JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)106
6BJUBARAUNI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)157
7BGSBEGU SARAI21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)172
8NNANAUGACHIA23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)279
9KIRKATIHAR JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)336
10DLKDALKOLHA02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)404
11KNEKISHANGANJ02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)432
12AUBALUABARI ROAD03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)463
13NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:20 (Day 2)Destination519
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :