ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:43:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBB SHTT RR EXP (15817)
ALIPUR DUAR JN to SILGHAT TOWN
DBB SHTT RR EXP (15817)
Running Days: SUN TUE FRI
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: DBB SHTT RR EXP (15817)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2APDALIPUR DUAR16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)6
3NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)23
4TFGNTUFANGANJ17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)47
5BXHTBOXIRHAT17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)55
6AGMNAGOMONI17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)68
7GKJGOLAKGANJ JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)82
8GUPGAURIPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)95
9DBBDHUBRI19:45 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)102
10BSIBASBARI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)133
11TPKTIPKAI22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)151
12SPXSAPATGRAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)160
13FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)168
14KOJKOKRAJHAR23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)178
15NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)206
16JPZJOGIGHOPA01:41 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)239
17GLPTGOALPARA TOWN01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)286
18KYQKAMAKHYA04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)408
19GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)414
20JIDJAGI ROAD06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)471
21CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)505
22SCESENCHOA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)525
23NGANNAGAON07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)532
24AONIAMONI08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)558
25JKBJAKHALABANDHA09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)579
26SHTTSILGHAT TOWN09:55 (Day 2)Destination587
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :