ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:24:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NEW TINSUKIA EX (15901)
BANGALORE CY JN to NEW TINSUKIA JN
NEW TINSUKIA EX (15901)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run till 24/01/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NEW TINSUKIA EX (15901)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)15
3JTJJOLARPETTAI04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)149
4KPDKATPADI JN06:30 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)232
5PERPERAMBUR08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)356
6NLRNELLORE12:54 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)532
7OGLONGOLE14:30 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)648
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)786
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)935
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:50 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1136
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1197
12BAMBRAHMAPUR03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1413
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:25 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1560
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1579
15CTCCUTTACK06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)1607
16BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)1784
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)1902
18HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2018
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:24 (Day 3)16:29 (Day 3)2172
20RPHRAMPUR HAT17:41 (Day 3)17:43 (Day 3)2224
21MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2345
22KNEKISHANGANJ22:03 (Day 3)22:05 (Day 3)2491
23NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:50 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)2578
24SGUJSILIGURI JN00:25 (Day 4)00:27 (Day 4)2585
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)2746
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:40 (Day 4)06:45 (Day 4)2855
27GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:50 (Day 4)07:52 (Day 4)2935
28GHYGUWAHATI10:25 (Day 4)10:45 (Day 4)3063
29LMGLUMDING JN15:00 (Day 4)15:10 (Day 4)3244
30DPUDIPHU15:50 (Day 4)15:52 (Day 4)3276
31DMVDIMAPUR16:52 (Day 4)16:57 (Day 4)3313
32FKGFURKATING JN18:30 (Day 4)18:32 (Day 4)3383
33MXNMARIANI JN19:10 (Day 4)19:20 (Day 4)3421
34SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:15 (Day 4)20:20 (Day 4)3475
35SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:40 (Day 4)20:42 (Day 4)3491
36MRHTMORANHAT21:31 (Day 4)21:33 (Day 4)3529
37DBRGDIBRUGARH22:30 (Day 4)22:40 (Day 4)3569
38NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN23:45 (Day 4)Destination3611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :