ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Feb-2016 17:45:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG SBC EXPRES (15902)
DIBRUGARH to BANGALORE CY JN
DBRG SBC EXPRES (15902)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
A1
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
PC
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
S14
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: DBRG SBC EXPRES (15902)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2MRHTMORANHAT19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)41
3SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)79
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:28 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)95
5MXNMARIANI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)149
6FKGFURKATING JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)187
7DMVDIMAPUR23:37 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)257
8DPUDIPHU00:38 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)294
9LMGLUMDING JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)326
10GHYGUWAHATI04:55 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)506
11GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)635
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)715
13APDJALIPUR DUAR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)824
14SGUJSILIGURI JN13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)985
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)992
16KNEKISHANGANJ15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1079
17MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1225
18RPHRAMPUR HAT21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1346
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:57 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1406
20HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1552
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1667
22BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1786
23CTCCUTTACK07:00 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1963
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1991
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:25 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)2010
26BAMBRAHMAPUR10:30 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2157
27VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:55 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2373
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2434
29RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 3)18:55 (Day 3)2635
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)2784
31OGLONGOLE23:38 (Day 3)23:40 (Day 3)2922
32NLRNELLORE00:58 (Day 4)01:00 (Day 4)3038
33PERPERAMBUR04:54 (Day 4)04:55 (Day 4)3214
34KPDKATPADI JN06:50 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)3338
35JTJJOLARPETTAI08:18 (Day 4)08:20 (Day 4)3421
36KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:38 (Day 4)10:40 (Day 4)3555
37BNCBANGALORE CANT11:07 (Day 4)11:10 (Day 4)3565
38SBCBANGALORE CY JN11:50 (Day 4)Destination3569
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :