ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:36:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG CDG EXPRES (15903)
DIBRUGARH to CHANDIGARH
DBRG CDG EXPRES (15903)
Running Days: MON FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
B1
17
A1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: DBRG CDG EXPRES (15903)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN07:55 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)42
3SLGRSIMALUGURI JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)145
4MXNMARIANI JN10:45 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)199
5FKGFURKATING JN11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)237
6DMVDIMAPUR13:20 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)307
7DPUDIPHU14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)344
8LMGLUMDING JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)376
9GHYGUWAHATI19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)557
10RNYRANGIYA JN20:58 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)604
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)713
12KOJKOKRAJHAR23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)741
13NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)820
14NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR01:22 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)839
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:40 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)965
16KNEKISHANGANJ04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)1052
17KIRKATIHAR JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1148
18NNANAUGACHIA08:28 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)1205
19KGGKHAGARIA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1272
20BJUBARAUNI JN10:45 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1328
21SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1378
22MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1430
23HJPHAJIPUR JN13:56 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1484
24SEESONPUR JN14:07 (Day 2)14:09 (Day 2)1490
25CPRCHHAPRA15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1543
26SVSIWAN JN16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1604
27DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:54 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1674
28GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1723
29GDGONDA JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1877
30LKOLUCKNOW NR01:55 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1994
31BEBAREILLY05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2229
32MBMORADABAD07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2319
33SRESAHARANPUR11:00 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2512
34UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:30 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2593
35CDGCHANDIGARH13:30 (Day 3)Destination2661
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :