ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 15:57:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG DBRG EXPRES (15904)
CHANDIGARH to DIBRUGARH
CDG DBRG EXPRES (15904)
Running Days: SUN WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B4
4
B3
5
B2
6
A1
7
B1
8
S13
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CDG DBRG EXPRES (15904)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)68
3SRESAHARANPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)149
4MBMORADABAD05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)342
5BEBAREILLY07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)432
6LKOLUCKNOW NR11:15 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)667
7GDGONDA JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)784
8GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)938
9DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)987
10SVSIWAN JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1057
11CPRCHHAPRA21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1118
12SEESONPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)1171
13HJPHAJIPUR JN22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1177
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1231
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:20 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1283
16BJUBARAUNI JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1334
17KGGKHAGARIA JN03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1389
18NNANAUGACHIA04:27 (Day 3)04:29 (Day 3)1456
19KIRKATIHAR JN06:20 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1513
20KNEKISHANGANJ08:25 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)1609
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:05 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)1696
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:20 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)1822
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:00 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)1841
24KOJKOKRAJHAR15:00 (Day 3)15:02 (Day 3)1920
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)1948
26RNYRANGIYA JN18:10 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)2057
27GHYGUWAHATI19:30 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2105
28LMGLUMDING JN23:05 (Day 3)23:10 (Day 3)2285
29DPUDIPHU00:30 (Day 4)00:32 (Day 4)2317
30DMVDIMAPUR01:30 (Day 4)01:37 (Day 4)2354
31FKGFURKATING JN03:20 (Day 4)03:22 (Day 4)2424
32MXNMARIANI JN04:20 (Day 4)04:30 (Day 4)2462
33SLGRSIMALUGURI JN05:15 (Day 4)05:17 (Day 4)2516
34NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN07:05 (Day 4)07:15 (Day 4)2619
35DBRGDIBRUGARH08:15 (Day 4)Destination2661
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :