ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2016 08:02:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG DBRG EXPRES (15904)
CHANDIGARH to DIBRUGARH
CDG DBRG EXPRES (15904)
Running Days: SUN WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B4
4
B3
5
B2
6
A1
7
B1
8
S13
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CDG DBRG EXPRES (15904)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)68
3SRESAHARANPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)149
4MBMORADABAD05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)342
5BEBAREILLY07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)432
6LKOLUCKNOW NR11:15 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)667
7GDGONDA JN13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)784
8GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)938
9DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)987
10SVSIWAN JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1057
11CPRCHHAPRA21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1118
12SEESONPUR JN22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1171
13HJPHAJIPUR JN22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1177
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:40 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1231
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1283
16BJUBARAUNI JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1334
17KGGKHAGARIA JN03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1389
18NNANAUGACHIA04:14 (Day 3)04:16 (Day 3)1456
19KIRKATIHAR JN06:20 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1513
20KNEKISHANGANJ08:25 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)1609
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:05 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)1696
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:25 (Day 3)13:30 (Day 3)1822
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:12 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)1841
24KOJKOKRAJHAR15:13 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)1920
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)1948
26RNYRANGIYA JN18:08 (Day 3)18:13 (Day 3)2057
27GHYGUWAHATI19:40 (Day 3)20:05 (Day 3)2105
28LMGLUMDING JN23:15 (Day 3)23:25 (Day 3)2285
29DPUDIPHU00:02 (Day 4)00:04 (Day 4)2317
30DMVDIMAPUR00:45 (Day 4)00:50 (Day 4)2354
31FKGFURKATING JN02:40 (Day 4)02:42 (Day 4)2424
32MXNMARIANI JN03:25 (Day 4)03:35 (Day 4)2462
33SLGRSIMALUGURI JN04:20 (Day 4)04:22 (Day 4)2516
34NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN06:00 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)2619
35DBRGDIBRUGARH07:35 (Day 4)Destination2661
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :