ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jun-2017 12:45:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
KANYAKUMARI to DIBRUGARH
DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S11
8
PC
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource23:00 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)16
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)87
4QLNKOLLAM JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)152
5CNGRCHENGANNUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)213
6KTYMKOTTAYAM03:40 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)247
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)310
8AWYALUVA05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)326
9TCRTHRISUR06:37 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)381
10PGTPALAKKAD JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)458
11CBECOIMBATORE JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)513
12TUPTIRUPPUR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)563
13EDERODE JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)613
14SASALEM JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)676
15JTJJOLARPETTAI13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)796
16KPDKATPADI JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)879
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1012
18NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 2)19:34 (Day 2)1134
19OGLONGOLE20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1250
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1388
21EEELURU00:36 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1448
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1537
23SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1588
24DVDDUVVADA05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1721
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1739
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:38 (Day 3)07:43 (Day 3)1799
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)1869
28PSAPALASA09:48 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1942
29BAMBRAHMAPUR10:55 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2015
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:05 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)2162
31BBSBHUBANESWAR13:45 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2181
32CTCCUTTACK14:15 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2209
33BHCBHADRAKH16:38 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2324
34BLSBALASORE17:25 (Day 3)17:27 (Day 3)2387
35HIJHIJILLI19:04 (Day 3)19:05 (Day 3)2498
36MDNMIDNAPORE20:15 (Day 3)20:17 (Day 3)2521
37BQABANKURA21:28 (Day 3)21:30 (Day 3)2624
38ADRAADRA JN22:15 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2677
39ASNASANSOL JN23:30 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2718
40DGRDURGAPUR00:48 (Day 4)01:08 (Day 4)2760
41RPHRAMPUR HAT03:32 (Day 4)03:37 (Day 4)2878
42MLDTMALDA TOWN06:15 (Day 4)06:25 (Day 4)2999
43KNEKISHANGANJ08:25 (Day 4)08:27 (Day 4)3144
44NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:05 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3232
45APDJALIPUR DUAR JN13:40 (Day 4)13:45 (Day 4)3400
46KOJKOKRAJHAR14:46 (Day 4)14:48 (Day 4)3481
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:35 (Day 4)15:40 (Day 4)3509
48GLPTGOALPARA TOWN16:23 (Day 4)16:25 (Day 4)3589
49GHYGUWAHATI19:10 (Day 4)19:25 (Day 4)3717
50JIDJAGI ROAD20:22 (Day 4)20:24 (Day 4)3774
51LMGLUMDING JN22:30 (Day 4)22:35 (Day 4)3898
52DPUDIPHU23:06 (Day 4)23:08 (Day 4)3930
53DMVDIMAPUR23:45 (Day 4)23:52 (Day 4)3967
54FKGFURKATING JN01:50 (Day 5)01:52 (Day 5)4037
55MXNMARIANI JN02:25 (Day 5)02:35 (Day 5)4075
56NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN05:15 (Day 5)05:25 (Day 5)4231
57DBRGDIBRUGARH06:40 (Day 5)Destination4273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :