ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:23:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
KANYAKUMARI to DIBRUGARH
DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S11
8
PC
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource23:00 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)16
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)87
4QLNKOLLAM JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)152
5CNGRCHENGANNUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)213
6TRVLTIRUVALLA02:56 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)222
7KTYMKOTTAYAM03:40 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)247
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)310
9AWYALUVA05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)326
10TCRTHRISUR06:37 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)381
11PGTPALAKKAD08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)458
12CBECOIMBATORE JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)513
13TUPTIRUPPUR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)563
14EDERODE JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)613
15SASALEM JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)676
16JTJJOLARPETTAI13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)796
17KPDKATPADI JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)879
18RURENIGUNTA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1012
19NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 2)19:34 (Day 2)1134
20OGLONGOLE20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1250
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1388
22EEELURU00:36 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1448
23RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1537
24SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1588
25DVDDUVVADA05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1721
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1739
27VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:38 (Day 3)07:43 (Day 3)1799
28CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)1869
29PSAPALASA09:48 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1942
30BAMBRAHMAPUR10:55 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2015
31KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:05 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)2162
32BBSBHUBANESWAR13:45 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2181
33CTCCUTTACK14:15 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2209
34BHCBHADRAKH16:38 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2324
35BLSBALASORE17:25 (Day 3)17:27 (Day 3)2387
36HIJHIJILLI19:04 (Day 3)19:05 (Day 3)2498
37MDNMIDNAPORE20:15 (Day 3)20:17 (Day 3)2521
38BQABANKURA21:28 (Day 3)21:30 (Day 3)2624
39ADRAADRA JN22:15 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2677
40ASNASANSOL JN23:30 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2718
41DGRDURGAPUR00:48 (Day 4)01:08 (Day 4)2760
42RPHRAMPUR HAT03:32 (Day 4)03:37 (Day 4)2878
43MLDTMALDA TOWN06:15 (Day 4)06:25 (Day 4)2999
44KNEKISHANGANJ08:25 (Day 4)08:27 (Day 4)3144
45NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:05 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3232
46APDJALIPUR DUAR JN13:40 (Day 4)13:45 (Day 4)3400
47KOJKOKRAJHAR14:46 (Day 4)14:48 (Day 4)3481
48NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:35 (Day 4)15:40 (Day 4)3509
49GLPTGOALPARA TOWN16:23 (Day 4)16:25 (Day 4)3589
50GHYGUWAHATI19:10 (Day 4)19:25 (Day 4)3717
51JIDJAGI ROAD20:22 (Day 4)20:24 (Day 4)3774
52LMGLUMDING JN22:30 (Day 4)22:35 (Day 4)3898
53DPUDIPHU23:06 (Day 4)23:08 (Day 4)3930
54DMVDIMAPUR23:45 (Day 4)23:52 (Day 4)3967
55FKGFURKATING JN01:50 (Day 5)01:52 (Day 5)4037
56MXNMARIANI JN02:25 (Day 5)02:35 (Day 5)4075
57NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN05:15 (Day 5)05:25 (Day 5)4231
58DBRGDIBRUGARH06:40 (Day 5)Destination4273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :