ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:45:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ABADH ASSAM EXP (15909)
DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN
DIBRUGARH to DARBHANGA JN
ABADH ASSAM EXP (15909)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
B1
6
A1
7
S10
8
PC
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
21
B
22
S
Train Schedule: ABADH ASSAM EXP (15909)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)42
3SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)145
4MXNMARIANI JN13:46 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)199
5FKGFURKATING JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)237
6SZRSARUPATHAR15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)271
7DMVDIMAPUR16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)307
8DPUDIPHU16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)344
9LMGLUMDING JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)376
10HJIHOJAI18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)421
11CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)465
12JIDJAGI ROAD19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)499
13GHYGUWAHATI21:40 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)557
14KYQKAMAKHYA22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)563
15RNYRANGIYA JN22:58 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)604
16BPRDBARPETA ROAD23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)669
17NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)713
18KOJKOKRAJHAR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)741
19FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)751
20NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)820
21NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)839
22DQGDHUPGURI04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)899
23JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)931
24NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:00 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)965
25AUBALUABARI ROAD07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)1021
26KNEKISHANGANJ07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1052
27DLKDALKOLHA07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1080
28BOEBARSOI JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)1109
29AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)1122
30KIRKATIHAR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1166
31NNANAUGACHIA11:31 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1223
32THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:47 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1238
33MNEMANSI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:21 (Day 2)1281
34KGGKHAGARIA JN12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1289
35BGSBEGU SARAI13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1330
36BJUBARAUNI JN14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1345
37DSSDALSINGH SARAI14:55 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)1373
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1396
39MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1448
40HJPHAJIPUR JN17:44 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1502
41SEESONPUR JN17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1507
42CPRCHHAPRA19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1561
43EKMAEKMA20:01 (Day 2)20:03 (Day 2)1589
44SVSIWAN JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1622
45MWMAIRWA21:15 (Day 2)21:17 (Day 2)1643
46BHTRBHATPAR RANI21:31 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1657
47BTTBHATNI JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1670
48DEOSDEORIA SADAR22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1691
49GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:40 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1741
50KLDKHALILABAD00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1775
51BSTBASTI01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1805
52MURMANKAPUR JN02:12 (Day 3)02:14 (Day 3)1866
53GDGONDA JN02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1894
54JLDJARWAL ROAD03:40 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1940
55BBKBARABANKI JN04:35 (Day 3)04:37 (Day 3)1983
56LKOLUCKNOW NR05:25 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2011
57BLMBALAMU JN06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2080
58HRIHARDOI07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2113
59SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2176
60BEBAREILLY09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2246
61RMURAMPUR10:12 (Day 3)10:17 (Day 3)2309
62MBMORADABAD11:15 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2337
63AMROAMROHA11:57 (Day 3)11:59 (Day 3)2367
64HPUHAPUR12:55 (Day 3)12:57 (Day 3)2441
65PKWPILKHUA13:10 (Day 3)13:12 (Day 3)2452
66GZBGHAZIABAD14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2478
67DLIDELHI15:05 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2498
68DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ15:43 (Day 3)15:44 (Day 3)2501
69SSBSHAKURBASTI15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2508
70NNONANGLOI16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2515
71BGZBAHADURGARH16:23 (Day 3)16:25 (Day 3)2527
72ROKROHTAK JN17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2568
73JINDJIND JN18:10 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)2625
74NRWNARWANA JN18:41 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)2659
75TUNTOHANA19:07 (Day 3)19:09 (Day 3)2684
76JHLJAKHAL JN19:35 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2697
77BRZBARETA19:53 (Day 3)19:55 (Day 3)2711
78BLZBUDHLADA20:08 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2726
79MSZMANSA20:23 (Day 3)20:25 (Day 3)2742
80MAURMAUR20:43 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)2761
81BTIBHATINDA JN22:00 (Day 3)22:35 (Day 3)2795
82MBYMANDI DABWALI23:08 (Day 3)23:10 (Day 3)2830
83SGRASANGARIA23:43 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2861
84HMHHANUMANGARH JN00:20 (Day 4)00:25 (Day 4)2887
85PGKPILI BANGAN00:47 (Day 4)00:49 (Day 4)2912
86SOGSURATGARH JN01:20 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2937
87MHJMAHAJAN02:16 (Day 4)02:18 (Day 4)3000
88LKSLUNKARANSAR02:52 (Day 4)02:54 (Day 4)3039
89LGHLALGARH JN04:30 (Day 4)Destination3115
Train Splits at SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
91SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1396
92MKPRMUKTAPUR18:22 (Day 2)18:24 (Day 2)1399
93KSPKISHANPUR18:31 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1406
94RBZRAMBHADDARPUR18:40 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1413
95HYTHAIAGHAT18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1418
96TLWATHALWARA19:01 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1422
97LSILAHERIA SARAI19:15 (Day 2)19:17 (Day 2)1429
98DBGDARBHANGA JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1433
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :