ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:41:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RNY DBRG EXPRES (15927)
RANGIYA JN to NEW TINSUKIA JN
RNY DBRG EXPRES (15927)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
VP
3
GRD
4
D
5
D5
6
D
7
D7
8
GN
9
GN
10
D
11
D4
12
D6
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: RNY DBRG EXPRES (15927)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNYRANGIYA JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2CGSCHANGSARI06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)26
3KYQKAMAKHYA07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)42
4GHYGUWAHATI07:20 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)48
5JIDJAGI ROAD08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)105
6CPKCHAPARMUKH JN09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)139
7HJIHOJAI09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)184
8LKALANKA10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)198
9LMGLUMDING JN11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)229
10DPUDIPHU12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)260
11DMVDIMAPUR12:52 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)298
12BXJBOKAJAN13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)312
13SZRSARUPATHAR13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)334
14FKGFURKATING JN14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)367
15TTBTITABAR15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)393
16MXNMARIANI JN15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)406
17AGIAMGURI16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)434
18SLGRSIMALUGURI JN16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)460
19SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN16:56 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)475
20MRHTMORANHAT17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)513
21DMGNDHAMALGAON18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)541
22DBRGDIBRUGARH18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)554
23CHBCHABUA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)579
24NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination596
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :