ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:30:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG RNY EXPRES (15928)
NEW TINSUKIA JN to RANGIYA JN
DBRG RNY EXPRES (15928)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D6
4
D4
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
D7
9
D
10
D5
11
D
12
GRD
13
VP
14
S
Train Schedule: DBRG RNY EXPRES (15928)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2CHBCHABUA05:09 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)18
3DBRGDIBRUGARH06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)42
4DMGNDHAMALGAON06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)55
5MRHTMORANHAT07:14 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)83
6SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)121
7SLGRSIMALUGURI JN08:25 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)137
8AGIAMGURI08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)163
9MXNMARIANI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)190
10TTBTITABAR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)203
11FKGFURKATING JN10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)229
12SZRSARUPATHAR11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)263
13BXJBOKAJAN11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)285
14DMVDIMAPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)299
15DPUDIPHU13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)336
16LMGLUMDING JN13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)368
17LKALANKA14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)398
18HJIHOJAI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)413
19CPKCHAPARMUKH JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)457
20JIDJAGI ROAD16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)491
21GHYGUWAHATI18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)548
22KYQKAMAKHYA18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)555
23CGSCHANGSARI18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)570
24RNYRANGIYA JN19:45 (Day 1)Destination596
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :