ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:41:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
CHENNAI EGMORE to DIBRUGARH
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S13
9
PC
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
24
VP
Train Schedule: DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)181
3OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)297
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)435
5EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)494
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)584
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)785
8BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1062
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1209
10BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1228
11BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1455
12HIJHIJILLI00:19 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1567
13TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1702
14PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1792
15JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1831
16BURNBURNPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:31 (Day 3)1863
17ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1868
18UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1894
19DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1910
20SURISIURI10:17 (Day 3)10:19 (Day 3)1980
21RPHRAMPUR HAT11:56 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2028
22PKRPAKUR12:41 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2081
23NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2114
24MLDTMALDA TOWN14:40 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2149
25BOEBARSOI JN16:20 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)2237
26KNEKISHANGANJ17:12 (Day 3)17:14 (Day 3)2294
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2381
28DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2447
29NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2508
30NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:35 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2526
31KOJKOKRAJHAR23:45 (Day 3)23:47 (Day 3)2605
32NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2633
33RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2742
34KYQKAMAKHYA04:20 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)2783
35GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 4)05:20 (Day 4)2790
36JIDJAGI ROAD06:25 (Day 4)06:27 (Day 4)2847
37CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:10 (Day 4)07:15 (Day 4)2881
38HJIHOJAI07:51 (Day 4)07:53 (Day 4)2925
39LKALANKA08:19 (Day 4)08:21 (Day 4)2940
40LMGLUMDING JN09:15 (Day 4)09:25 (Day 4)2970
41DPUDIPHU09:56 (Day 4)09:58 (Day 4)3002
42DMVDIMAPUR10:35 (Day 4)10:45 (Day 4)3039
43BXJBOKAJAN11:03 (Day 4)11:05 (Day 4)3053
44FKGFURKATING JN12:30 (Day 4)12:32 (Day 4)3109
45MXNMARIANI JN13:10 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3147
46SLGRSIMALUGURI JN14:20 (Day 4)14:25 (Day 4)3201
47NHKNAHARKATIYA15:20 (Day 4)15:22 (Day 4)3279
48NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN16:35 (Day 4)16:45 (Day 4)3304
49DBRGDIBRUGARH18:00 (Day 4)Destination3346
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :