ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2017 22:26:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
CHENNAI EGMORE to DIBRUGARH
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S13
9
PC
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
24
VP
Train Schedule: DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)181
3OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)297
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)435
5EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)494
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)584
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)785
8BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1062
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1208
10BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1227
11CTCCUTTACK19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1255
12BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1433
13HIJHIJILLI00:19 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1545
14TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1679
15PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1769
16JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1808
17BURNBURNPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:31 (Day 3)1840
18ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1845
19UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1871
20DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1887
21SURISIURI10:17 (Day 3)10:19 (Day 3)1958
22RPHRAMPUR HAT11:56 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2005
23PKRPAKUR12:41 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2058
24NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2091
25MLDTMALDA TOWN14:40 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2126
26BOEBARSOI JN16:20 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)2214
27KNEKISHANGANJ17:12 (Day 3)17:14 (Day 3)2271
28NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2359
29DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2424
30NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2485
31NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:35 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2503
32KOJKOKRAJHAR23:45 (Day 3)23:47 (Day 3)2582
33NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2610
34RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2719
35KYQKAMAKHYA04:20 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)2760
36GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 4)05:20 (Day 4)2767
37JIDJAGI ROAD06:25 (Day 4)06:27 (Day 4)2824
38CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:10 (Day 4)07:15 (Day 4)2858
39HJIHOJAI07:51 (Day 4)07:53 (Day 4)2903
40LKALANKA08:19 (Day 4)08:21 (Day 4)2917
41LMGLUMDING JN09:15 (Day 4)09:25 (Day 4)2947
42DPUDIPHU09:56 (Day 4)09:58 (Day 4)2979
43DMVDIMAPUR10:35 (Day 4)10:45 (Day 4)3016
44BXJBOKAJAN11:03 (Day 4)11:05 (Day 4)3031
45FKGFURKATING JN12:30 (Day 4)12:32 (Day 4)3086
46MXNMARIANI JN13:10 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3125
47SLGRSIMALUGURI JN14:20 (Day 4)14:25 (Day 4)3179
48NHKNAHARKATIYA15:20 (Day 4)15:22 (Day 4)3256
49NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN16:35 (Day 4)16:45 (Day 4)3281
50DBRGDIBRUGARH18:00 (Day 4)Destination3323
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :