ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2017 12:39:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
CHENNAI EGMORE to DIBRUGARH
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S13
9
 
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
 
23
 
24
 
Train Schedule: DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:30 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)181
3OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)297
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)435
5EEELURU06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)494
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)584
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)785
8BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1062
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1209
10BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1228
11BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1455
12HIJHIJILLI00:19 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1567
13TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1702
14PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1792
15JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1831
16BURNBURNPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:31 (Day 3)1863
17ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1868
18UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1894
19DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1910
20SURISIURI10:17 (Day 3)10:19 (Day 3)1980
21RPHRAMPUR HAT11:56 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2028
22PKRPAKUR12:41 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2081
23NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2114
24MLDTMALDA TOWN14:40 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2149
25BOEBARSOI JN16:20 (Day 3)16:22 (Day 3)2237
26KNEKISHANGANJ17:12 (Day 3)17:14 (Day 3)2294
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2381
28DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2447
29NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:05 (Day 3)22:10 (Day 3)2508
30NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:35 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2526
31KOJKOKRAJHAR23:45 (Day 3)23:47 (Day 3)2605
32NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2633
33RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2742
34KYQKAMAKHYA04:20 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)2783
35GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 4)05:20 (Day 4)2790
36JIDJAGI ROAD06:25 (Day 4)06:27 (Day 4)2847
37CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:10 (Day 4)07:15 (Day 4)2881
38HJIHOJAI07:51 (Day 4)07:53 (Day 4)2925
39LKALANKA08:19 (Day 4)08:21 (Day 4)2940
40LMGLUMDING JN09:15 (Day 4)09:25 (Day 4)2970
41DPUDIPHU09:56 (Day 4)09:58 (Day 4)3002
42DMVDIMAPUR10:35 (Day 4)10:45 (Day 4)3039
43BXJBOKAJAN11:03 (Day 4)11:05 (Day 4)3053
44FKGFURKATING JN12:30 (Day 4)12:32 (Day 4)3109
45MXNMARIANI JN13:10 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3147
46SLGRSIMALUGURI JN14:20 (Day 4)14:25 (Day 4)3201
47NHKNAHARKATIYA15:20 (Day 4)15:22 (Day 4)3279
48NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN16:35 (Day 4)16:45 (Day 4)3304
49DBRGDIBRUGARH18:00 (Day 4)Destination3346
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :