ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:46:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930)
DIBRUGARH to CHENNAI EGMORE
DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
PC
16
S1
17
B4
18
A1
19
B3
20
B2
21
B1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)42
3NHKNAHARKATIYA01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)67
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)145
5MXNMARIANI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)199
6FKGFURKATING JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)237
7BXJBOKAJAN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)293
8DMVDIMAPUR06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)307
9DPUDIPHU07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)344
10LMGLUMDING JN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)376
11LKALANKA09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)406
12HJIHOJAI09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)421
13CPKCHAPARMUKH JN10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)465
14JIDJAGI ROAD12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)499
15GHYGUWAHATI14:40 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)557
16KYQKAMAKHYA15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)563
17RNYRANGIYA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)604
18NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:50 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)713
19KOJKOKRAJHAR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)741
20NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)820
21NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)839
22DQGDHUPGURI22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)899
23NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)965
24KNEKISHANGANJ00:58 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1052
25BOEBARSOI JN01:55 (Day 3)01:57 (Day 3)1109
26MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1197
27NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:47 (Day 3)04:49 (Day 3)1232
28PKRPAKUR05:30 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1265
29RPHRAMPUR HAT06:31 (Day 3)06:36 (Day 3)1319
30SURISIURI07:29 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1366
31UDLANDAL JN08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)1420
32DGRDURGAPUR09:18 (Day 3)09:38 (Day 3)1436
33ASNASANSOL JN10:20 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)1478
34BURNBURNPUR10:44 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1483
35JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:27 (Day 3)11:28 (Day 3)1515
36PRRPURULIA JN12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)1554
37TATATATANAGAR JN14:45 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)1644
38HIJHIJILLI17:45 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)1779
39BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 3)19:17 (Day 3)1891
40BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 3)22:50 (Day 3)2118
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:20 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2137
42BAMBRAHMAPUR01:15 (Day 4)01:20 (Day 4)2284
43VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 4)05:55 (Day 4)2561
44RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:51 (Day 4)08:52 (Day 4)2762
45EEELURU09:59 (Day 4)10:00 (Day 4)2852
46BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:40 (Day 4)11:55 (Day 4)2911
47OGLONGOLE14:08 (Day 4)14:09 (Day 4)3050
48NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 4)16:00 (Day 4)3166
49MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:05 (Day 4)Destination3346
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :