ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:09:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR DBRG EXPRES (15934)
AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH
ASR DBRG EXPRES (15934)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S11
9
S10
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR DBRG EXPRES (15934)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:53 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)250
6SRESAHARANPUR21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)331
7MBMORADABAD00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)523
8BEBAREILLY02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)614
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)685
10LKOLUCKNOW NR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)849
11FDFAIZABAD JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)977
12BSBVARANASI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1172
13GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:03 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1247
14BUIBALLIA18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1313
15CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1378
16HJPHAJIPUR JN21:53 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1437
17AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR22:12 (Day 2)22:14 (Day 2)1448
18DESDESARI22:16 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1457
19BJUBARAUNI JN00:10 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1525
20KGGKHAGARIA JN01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1580
21KIRKATIHAR JN03:50 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1704
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:45 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1905
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:55 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2031
24NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:25 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2050
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:35 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2156
26RNYRANGIYA JN14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2266
27GHYGUWAHATI15:45 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2313
28CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:36 (Day 3)17:38 (Day 3)2404
29HJIHOJAI18:15 (Day 3)18:17 (Day 3)2449
30LMGLUMDING JN19:35 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2494
31DPUDIPHU20:12 (Day 3)20:14 (Day 3)2526
32DMVDIMAPUR20:56 (Day 3)21:06 (Day 3)2563
33FKGFURKATING JN23:23 (Day 3)23:25 (Day 3)2633
34MXNMARIANI JN00:10 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)2671
35SLGRSIMALUGURI JN01:13 (Day 4)01:15 (Day 4)2725
36NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:35 (Day 4)03:45 (Day 4)2828
37DBRGDIBRUGARH04:55 (Day 4)Destination2870
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :