ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2017 17:54:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR DBRG EXPRES (15934)
AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH
ASR DBRG EXPRES (15934)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S11
9
S10
10
 
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: ASR DBRG EXPRES (15934)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:53 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)250
6SRESAHARANPUR21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)331
7MBMORADABAD00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)523
8BEBAREILLY02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)614
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)685
10LKOLUCKNOW NR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)849
11FDFAIZABAD JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)977
12BSBVARANASI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1172
13GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:03 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1247
14BUIBALLIA18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1313
15CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1378
16HJPHAJIPUR JN21:53 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1437
17AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR22:12 (Day 2)22:14 (Day 2)1448
18DESDESARI22:16 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1457
19BJUBARAUNI JN00:10 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1525
20KGGKHAGARIA JN01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1580
21KIRKATIHAR JN03:50 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1704
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:45 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1905
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:55 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2031
24NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:25 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2050
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:35 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2156
26RNYRANGIYA JN14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2266
27GHYGUWAHATI15:45 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2313
28CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:36 (Day 3)17:38 (Day 3)2404
29HJIHOJAI18:15 (Day 3)18:17 (Day 3)2449
30LKALANKA18:32 (Day 3)18:34 (Day 3)2464
31LMGLUMDING JN19:35 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2494
32DPUDIPHU20:12 (Day 3)20:14 (Day 3)2526
33DMVDIMAPUR20:56 (Day 3)21:06 (Day 3)2563
34FKGFURKATING JN23:23 (Day 3)23:25 (Day 3)2633
35MXNMARIANI JN00:10 (Day 4)00:20 (Day 4)2671
36SLGRSIMALUGURI JN01:13 (Day 4)01:15 (Day 4)2725
37NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:35 (Day 4)03:45 (Day 4)2828
38DBRGDIBRUGARH04:55 (Day 4)Destination2870
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :