ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:35:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG JHAJHA EXP (15942)
DIBRUGARH to JHAJHA
DBRG JHAJHA EXP (15942)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S8
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: DBRG JHAJHA EXP (15942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN06:25 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)42
3MXNMARIANI JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)199
4DMVDIMAPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)307
5DPUDIPHU12:12 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)344
6LMGLUMDING JN13:05 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)376
7LKALANKA13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)406
8GHYGUWAHATI17:00 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)557
9KYQKAMAKHYA17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)563
10GLPTGOALPARA TOWN19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)685
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)765
12GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)825
13APDJALIPUR DUAR JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)874
14DLODALGAON23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)934
15NMZNEW MAL JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)987
16SGUJSILIGURI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)1035
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1042
18KNEKISHANGANJ04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1129
19BOEBARSOI JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1187
20MLDTMALDA TOWN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1275
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)1309
22PKRPAKUR09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)1342
23RPHRAMPUR HAT10:08 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)1396
24SNTSAINTHIA10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1424
25SURISIURI11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)1443
26UDLANDAL JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1497
27DGRDURGAPUR13:35 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1513
28ASNASANSOL JN14:40 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1555
29CRJCHITTARANJAN15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1580
30MDPMADHUPUR JN16:06 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)1637
31JSMEJASIDIH JN16:36 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1666
32JAJJHAJHA17:50 (Day 2)Destination1710
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :