Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2014 21:30:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2275Rs 1605Rs 600Rs 340
Distance: 1528 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 15959 (KAMRUP EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)40
3ABKAAMBIKA KALNA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)82
4NDAENABADWIP DHAM19:49 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)105
5KWAEKATWA20:59 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)144
6SALESALAR21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)162
7KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)203
8AZAZIMGANJ JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)217
9JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)252
10NILENIMTITA23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)272
11DGLEDHULIAN GANGA00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)282
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)297
13MLDTMALDA TOWN01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)331
14SMSAMSI02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)366
15HCRHARISCHANDRPUR02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)386
16BOEBARSOI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)419
17KNEKISHANGANJ04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)477
18AUBALUABARI ROAD04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)507
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)564
20JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)597
21NMXNEW MAYNAGURI07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)609
22DQGDHUPGURI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)629
23FLKFALAKATA08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)652
24NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)690
25NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)708
26KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI09:55 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)729
27FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)778
28KOJKOKRAJHAR10:46 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)787
29NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)815
30BNGNBONGAIGAON11:57 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)818
31SBESORBHOG JN12:26 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)852
32BPRDBARPETA ROAD12:40 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)860
33PBLPATHSALA13:01 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)881
34TIHUTIHU13:13 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)890
35NLVNALBARI13:31 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)908
36RNYRANGIYA JN14:05 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)925
37KYQKAMAKHYA15:14 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)966
38GHYGUWAHATI15:45 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)972
39CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:43 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1063
40HJIHOJAI18:37 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1108
41LKALANKA19:05 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1122
42LMGLUMDING JN20:00 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1153
43DPUDIPHU20:51 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1184
44DMVDIMAPUR21:30 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1222
45SZRSARUPATHAR22:17 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1258
46BXPBARPATHAR22:36 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)1267
47FKGFURKATING JN23:40 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1292
48MXNMARIANI JN01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1330
49AGIAMGURI01:37 (Day 3)01:38 (Day 3)1358
50SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1384
51BOJBHOJO02:34 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1418
52NAMNAMRUP03:02 (Day 3)03:03 (Day 3)1450
53NHKNAHARKATIYA03:19 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1461
54DJGDULIAJAN03:31 (Day 3)03:32 (Day 3)1470
55NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN04:20 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1486
56DBRGDIBRUGARH05:45 (Day 3)Destination1528
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :