ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:29:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960)
DIBRUGARH to HOWRAH JN
KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
S10
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
22
B
Train Schedule: KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)42
3DJGDULIAJAN20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)58
4NHKNAHARKATIYA20:13 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)67
5NAMNAMRUP20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)79
6BOJBHOJO20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)111
7SLGRSIMALUGURI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)145
8AGIAMGURI22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)171
9MXNMARIANI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)199
10FKGFURKATING JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)237
11BXPBARPATHAR00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)261
12SZRSARUPATHAR00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)271
13DMVDIMAPUR01:33 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)307
14DPUDIPHU02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)344
15LMGLUMDING JN03:15 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)376
16LKALANKA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)406
17HJIHOJAI04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)421
18CPKCHAPARMUKH JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)465
19GHYGUWAHATI07:30 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)557
20KYQKAMAKHYA08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)563
21RNYRANGIYA JN08:57 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)604
22NLVNALBARI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)621
23TIHUTIHU09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)638
24PBLPATHSALA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)648
25BPRDBARPETA ROAD10:07 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)669
26SBESORBHOG JN10:24 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)677
27BNGNBONGAIGAON11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)711
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)713
29KOJKOKRAJHAR12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)741
30FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)751
31KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)800
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR13:27 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)820
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)839
34FLKFALAKATA14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)877
35DQGDHUPGURI15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)899
36NMXNEW MAYNAGURI15:32 (Day 2)15:34 (Day 2)920
37JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)931
38NJPNEW JALPAIGURI16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)965
39AUBALUABARI ROAD17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1021
40KNEKISHANGANJ18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1052
41BOEBARSOI JN19:03 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1109
42HCRHARISCHANDRPUR19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1142
43SMSAMSI20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1163
44MLDTMALDA TOWN22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1197
45NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:42 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1232
46DGLEDHULIAN GANGA23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1247
47NILENIMTITA23:19 (Day 2)23:21 (Day 2)1257
48JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:47 (Day 2)23:49 (Day 2)1276
49AZAZIMGANJ JN00:40 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)1311
50KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1326
51SALESALAR01:51 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1367
52KWAEKATWA02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1384
53NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:02 (Day 3)03:06 (Day 3)1423
54ABKAAMBIKA KALNA03:27 (Day 3)03:29 (Day 3)1447
55BDCBANDEL JN04:30 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1489
56HWHHOWRAH JN05:45 (Day 3)Destination1528
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :