ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2014 22:46:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)
Currency: Quota: EXP
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1085Rs 755Rs 285Rs 150
Distance: 500 Kms.
Train Schedule of: KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)
Train Name (Number): KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)69
4AVNANAVARDIKHANPET22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)81
5SHUSHOLINGHUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)90
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)105
7KPDKATPADI JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)130
8ABAMBUR23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)182
9JTJJOLARPETTAI00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)214
10KPNKUPPAM01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)257
11BWTBANGARAPET01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)292
12WFDWHITEFIELD02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)338
13KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)348
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)355
15BNCBANGALORE CANT02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)357
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN03:30 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)362
17KGIKENGERI04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)374
18BIDBIDADI04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)391
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)406
20CPTCHANNAPATNA04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)417
21MADMADDUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)435
22MYAMANDYA05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)455
23PANPPANDAVAPURA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)480
24MYSMYSORE JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :