ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2016 15:40:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSORE JN
KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S14
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)69
4AVNANAVARDIKHANPET22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)81
5SHUSHOLINGHUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)90
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)105
7KPDKATPADI JN23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)130
8ABAMBUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)182
9JTJJOLARPETTAI00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)214
10KPNKUPPAM01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)257
11BWTBANGARAPET01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)292
12WFDWHITEFIELD02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)338
13KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)348
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)355
15BNCBANGALORE CANT02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)357
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN03:45 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)362
17KGIKENGERI04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)374
18BIDBIDADI04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)391
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)406
20CPTCHANNAPATNA04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)417
21MADMADDUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)435
22MYAMANDYA05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)455
23PANPPANDAVAPURA05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)480
24MYSMYSORE JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :