ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:52:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)
MYSORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
S14
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
A2
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)127
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN23:25 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)143
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)153
11WFDWHITEFIELD00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)162
12BWTBANGARAPET01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)209
13KPNKUPPAM01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)243
14JTJJOLARPETTAI02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)287
15ABAMBUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)319
16KPDKATPADI JN04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)371
17WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)395
18SHUSHOLINGHUR04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)410
19AVNANAVARDIKHANPET04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)420
20AJJARAKKONAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)431
21TRLTIRUVALLUR05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)458
22PERPERAMBUR06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)494
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:00 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :