ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:46:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALGUDI EXPRESS (16024)
YESVANTPUR JN to MYSORE JN
MALGUDI EXPRESS (16024)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MALGUDI EXPRESS (16024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2SBCBANGALORE CY JN13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)5
3KGIKENGERI13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)17
4BIDBIDADI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)34
5RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)49
6CPTCHANNAPATNA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)60
7MADMADDUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)79
8MYAMANDYA14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)98
9PANPPANDAVAPURA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)123
10MYSMYSORE JN16:15 (Day 1)Destination143
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :