ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:55:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL
ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032)
Running Days: TUE FRI SAT
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)699
34MTJMATHURA JN17:02 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)812
35AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)865
36MRAMORENA19:30 (Day 2)19:32 (Day 2)945
37GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)984
38JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1081
39BABBABINA22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1106
40BINABINA JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1234
41SCISANCHI02:13 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1328
42BPLBHOPAL JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1372
43ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1464
44GDYAGHORADONGRI06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1534
45BZUBETUL07:16 (Day 3)07:18 (Day 3)1570
46AMLAAMLA JN07:44 (Day 3)07:46 (Day 3)1593
47MTYMULTAI08:03 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1616
48PARPANDHURNA08:48 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)1657
49NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1761
50SEGMSEVAGRAM11:47 (Day 3)11:49 (Day 3)1837
51HGTHINGANGHAT12:16 (Day 3)12:18 (Day 3)1874
52WRRWARORA12:48 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)1912
53MJRIMAJRI JN13:04 (Day 3)13:06 (Day 3)1924
54CDCHANDRAPUR13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)1958
55BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)1972
56SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:39 (Day 3)15:41 (Day 3)2041
57BPABELAMPALLI16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2080
58MCIMANCHIRYAL16:24 (Day 3)16:26 (Day 3)2100
59RDMRAMGUNDAM16:35 (Day 3)16:37 (Day 3)2113
60PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:49 (Day 3)16:51 (Day 3)2131
61JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:18 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2170
62WLWARANGAL18:38 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)2214
63KDMKESAMUDRAM19:16 (Day 3)19:18 (Day 3)2259
64MABDMAHBUBABAD19:28 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2275
65DKJDORNAKAL JN19:59 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)2299
66KMTKHAMMAM20:18 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2322
67MDRMADHIRA20:48 (Day 3)20:50 (Day 3)2366
68BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:40 (Day 4)01:00 (Day 4)2423
69NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:55 (Day 4)01:57 (Day 4)2453
70TELTENALI JN03:03 (Day 4)03:05 (Day 4)2478
71NDONIDUBROLU03:22 (Day 4)03:24 (Day 4)2500
72BPPBAPATLA03:42 (Day 4)03:44 (Day 4)2520
73CLXCHIRALA03:55 (Day 4)03:57 (Day 4)2535
74OGLONGOLE04:40 (Day 4)04:42 (Day 4)2584
75SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:04 (Day 4)05:06 (Day 4)2612
76KVZKAVALI05:28 (Day 4)05:30 (Day 4)2650
77BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:42 (Day 4)05:44 (Day 4)2667
78NLRNELLORE06:15 (Day 4)06:17 (Day 4)2701
79GDRGUDUR JN07:35 (Day 4)07:40 (Day 4)2739
80NYPNAYADUPETA08:03 (Day 4)08:05 (Day 4)2767
81SPESULLURUPETA08:23 (Day 4)08:25 (Day 4)2794
82MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:20 (Day 4)Destination2876
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :