ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:14:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUPATHI EXP (16053)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI
TIRUPATHI EXP (16053)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
C1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUPATHI EXP (16053)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)69
4TRTTIRUTTANI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)83
5EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)101
6PUTPUTTUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)115
7RURENIGUNTA JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)141
8TPTYTIRUPATI17:40 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :